40306 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
04:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 04:38
1m 04:39
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 04:41
1m 04:42
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 04:44
1m 04:45
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 04:47
1m 04:48
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 04:49
1m 04:50
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 04:52
1m 04:53
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 04:55
1m 04:56
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 04:58
1m 04:59
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 05:01
1m 05:02
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 05:04
1m 05:05
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 05:06
1m 05:07
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 05:08
1m 05:09
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 05:11
1m 05:12
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 05:14
1m 05:15
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:17
1m 05:18
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 05:20
1m 05:21
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 05:30
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40306

Train 40306 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 04:35 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40306 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40306 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40306 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40306 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 04:38 and departs at 04:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40306 FAQ

From which station train 40306 starts from?

40306 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40306 runs ?

40306 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40306 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40306 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40306

For more information on 40306 train Click IRCTC