40306 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
04:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 04:38
1m 04:39
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 04:41
1m 04:42
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 04:44
1m 04:45
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 04:47
1m 04:48
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 04:49
1m 04:50
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 04:52
1m 04:53
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 04:55
1m 04:56
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 04:58
1m 04:59
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 05:01
1m 05:02
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 05:04
1m 05:05
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 05:06
1m 05:07
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 05:08
1m 05:09
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 05:11
1m 05:12
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 05:14
1m 05:15
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 05:17
1m 05:18
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 05:20
1m 05:21
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 05:30
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40306 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40306 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 04:35 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 05:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40306 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40306 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40306 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40306 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 04:38 and departs at 04:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes