40158 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
23:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 23:33
1m 23:34
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 23:36
1m 23:37
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 23:39
1m 23:40
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 23:42
1m 23:43
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 23:44
1m 23:45
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 23:47
1m 23:48
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 23:50
1m 23:51
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 23:53
1m 23:54
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 23:56
1m 23:57
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 23:59
2m 00:01
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 00:01
1m 00:02
2 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 00:03
1m 00:04
2 20.9
Chetpet MSC 00:06
1m 00:07
2 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 00:09
1m 00:10
2 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 00:12
1m 00:13
2 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 00:15
1m 00:16
2 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 00:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 28.6

About Train 40158 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40158 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:30 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 40158 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40158 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40158 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Mambalam(MBM). Train 40158 arrives at Mambalam at 23:59 and departs at 00:01. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40158 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40158 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40158 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40158 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40158 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40158 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40158 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 2 minutes at Mambalam(MBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40158 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL