40156 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
22:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 22:48
1m 22:49
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 22:51
1m 22:52
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 22:54
1m 22:55
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 22:57
1m 22:58
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 22:59
1m 23:00
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 23:02
1m 23:03
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 23:05
1m 23:06
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 23:08
1m 23:09
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 23:11
1m 23:12
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 23:14
1m 23:15
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 23:16
1m 23:17
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 23:18
1m 23:19
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 23:21
1m 23:22
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 23:24
1m 23:25
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 23:27
1m 23:28
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 23:30
1m 23:31
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 23:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40156 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40156 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 22:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 23:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40156 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40156 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40156 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40156 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 22:48 and departs at 22:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes