40155 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Tambaram
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAIBEACH MSB Source
0:00 23:30
1 0
CHENNAIFORT MSF 23:33
1:00 23:34
1 1
CHENNAIPARK MPK 23:36
1:00 23:37
1 3
CHENNAIEGMORE MS 23:39
1:00 23:40
1 4
CHENNAICHETPAT MSC 23:42
1:00 23:43
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 23:45
1:00 23:46
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 23:47
1:00 23:48
1 9
MAMBALAM MBM 23:49
1:00 23:50
1 11
SAIDAPET SP 23:52
1:00 23:53
1 12
GUINDY GDY 23:55
1:00 23:56
1 15
STTHOMASMOUNT STM 23:58
1:00 23:59
1 17
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 0:01
1:00 0:02
2 18
MINAMBAKKAM MN 0:04
1:00 0:05
2 20
TRISULAM TLM 0:06
1:00 0:07
2 21
PALLAVARAM PV 0:09
1:00 0:10
2 23
CHROMEPET CMP 0:12
1:00 0:13
2 25
TAMBARAMSNTRM TBMS 0:15
1:00 0:16
2 27
TAMBARAM TBM 0:25
0:00 Destination
2 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40155 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL

Train 40155 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tambaram(TBM) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 23:30 and reaches Tambaram(TBM) at 0:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 40155 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tambaram(TBM) .

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 40155 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Beach to Tambaram . It takes total of hours journey to reach Tambaram .

In 40155 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAIFORT(MSF). Train 40155 arrives at CHENNAIFORT at 23:33 and departs at 23:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40155 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40155 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL starts from?

40155 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40155 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs ?

40155 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40155 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40155 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAIFORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40155 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40155 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC