40154 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
22:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 22:28
1m 22:29
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 22:31
1m 22:32
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 22:34
1m 22:35
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 22:37
1m 22:38
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 22:39
1m 22:40
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 22:42
1m 22:43
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 22:45
1m 22:46
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 22:48
1m 22:49
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 22:51
1m 22:52
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 22:54
1m 22:55
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 22:56
1m 22:57
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 22:58
1m 22:59
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 23:01
1m 23:02
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 23:04
1m 23:05
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 23:07
1m 23:08
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 23:10
1m 23:11
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 23:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40154 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40154 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 22:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 23:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40154 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40154 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40154 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40154 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 22:28 and departs at 22:29. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes