40142 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
21:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 21:23
1m 21:24
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 21:26
1m 21:27
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 21:29
1m 21:30
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 21:32
1m 21:33
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 21:34
1m 21:35
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 21:37
1m 21:38
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 21:40
1m 21:41
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 21:43
1m 21:44
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 21:46
1m 21:47
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 21:49
1m 21:50
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 21:51
1m 21:52
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 21:53
1m 21:54
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 21:56
1m 21:57
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 21:59
1m 22:00
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 22:02
1m 22:03
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 22:05
1m 22:06
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 22:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40142 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40142 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 21:20 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 22:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40142 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40142 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40142 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40142 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 21:23 and departs at 21:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes