40140 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
20:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:53
1m 20:54
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 20:56
1m 20:57
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 20:59
1m 21:00
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 21:02
1m 21:03
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 21:04
1m 21:05
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 21:07
1m 21:08
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 21:10
1m 21:11
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 21:13
1m 21:14
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 21:16
1m 21:17
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 21:19
1m 21:20
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 21:21
1m 21:22
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 21:23
1m 21:24
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 21:26
1m 21:27
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 21:29
1m 21:30
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:32
1m 21:33
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 21:35
1m 21:36
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 21:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40140 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40140 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 20:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40140 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40140 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40140 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40140 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 20:53 and departs at 20:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes