40138 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
20:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:43
1m 20:44
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 20:46
1m 20:47
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 20:49
1m 20:50
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:52
1m 20:53
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 20:54
1m 20:55
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 20:57
1m 20:58
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 21:00
1m 21:01
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 21:03
1m 21:04
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 21:06
1m 21:07
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 21:09
1m 21:10
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 21:11
1m 21:12
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 21:13
1m 21:14
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 21:16
1m 21:17
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 21:19
1m 21:20
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:22
1m 21:23
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 21:25
1m 21:26
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 21:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40138

Train 40138 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 20:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40138 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40138 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40138 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40138 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 20:43 and departs at 20:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40138 FAQ

From which station train 40138 starts from?

40138 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40138 runs ?

40138 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40138 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40138 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40138

For more information on 40138 train Click IRCTC