40138 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
20:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:43
1m 20:44
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 20:46
1m 20:47
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 20:49
1m 20:50
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:52
1m 20:53
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 20:54
1m 20:55
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 20:57
1m 20:58
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 21:00
1m 21:01
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 21:03
1m 21:04
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 21:06
1m 21:07
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 21:09
1m 21:10
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 21:11
1m 21:12
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 21:13
1m 21:14
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 21:16
1m 21:17
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 21:19
1m 21:20
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:22
1m 21:23
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 21:25
1m 21:26
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 21:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40138 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40138 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 20:40 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40138 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40138 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40138 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40138 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 20:43 and departs at 20:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40138 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40138 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40138 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40138 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40138 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40138 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40138 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40138 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL