40134 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
20:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 20:10
1m 20:11
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 20:13
1m 20:14
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 20:16
1m 20:17
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:19
1m 20:20
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 20:21
1m 20:22
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 20:24
1m 20:25
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 20:27
1m 20:28
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 20:30
1m 20:31
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 20:33
1m 20:34
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 20:36
1m 20:37
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 20:38
1m 20:39
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 20:40
1m 20:41
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 20:43
1m 20:44
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 20:46
1m 20:47
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:49
1m 20:50
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 20:52
1m 20:53
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 21:02
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40134 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40134 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 20:07 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:02. It takes 1 day to reach train 40134 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40134 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40134 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40134 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 20:10 and departs at 20:11. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes