40132 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
19:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:56
1m 19:57
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 19:59
1m 20:00
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 20:02
1m 20:03
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 20:05
1m 20:06
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 20:07
1m 20:08
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 20:10
1m 20:11
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 20:13
1m 20:14
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 20:16
1m 20:17
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 20:19
1m 20:20
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 20:22
1m 20:23
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 20:24
1m 20:25
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 20:26
1m 20:27
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 20:29
1m 20:30
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 20:32
1m 20:33
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:35
1m 20:36
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 20:38
1m 20:39
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 20:48
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40132 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40132 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 19:53 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:48. It takes 1 day to reach train 40132 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40132 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40132 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40132 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 19:56 and departs at 19:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40132 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40132 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40132 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40132 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40132 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40132 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40132 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40132 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL