40128 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
19:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:42
1m 19:43
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 19:45
1m 19:46
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 19:48
1m 19:49
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 19:51
1m 19:52
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 19:53
1m 19:54
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 19:56
1m 19:57
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 19:59
1m 20:00
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 20:02
1m 20:03
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 20:05
1m 20:06
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 20:08
1m 20:09
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 20:10
1m 20:11
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 20:12
1m 20:13
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 20:15
1m 20:16
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 20:18
1m 20:19
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 20:21
1m 20:22
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 20:24
1m 20:25
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 20:34
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40128

Train 40128 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 19:39 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 20:34. It takes 1 day to reach train 40128 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40128 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40128 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40128 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 19:42 and departs at 19:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40128 FAQ

From which station train 40128 starts from?

40128 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40128 runs ?

40128 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40128 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40128 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40128

For more information on 40128 train Click IRCTC