40122 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
18:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:00
1m 19:01
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 19:03
1m 19:04
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 19:06
1m 19:07
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 19:09
1m 19:10
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 19:11
1m 19:12
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 19:14
1m 19:15
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 19:17
1m 19:18
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 19:20
1m 19:21
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 19:23
1m 19:24
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 19:26
1m 19:27
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 19:28
1m 19:29
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 19:30
1m 19:31
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 19:33
1m 19:34
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 19:36
1m 19:37
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:39
1m 19:40
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 19:42
1m 19:43
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 19:52
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40122 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40122 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:57 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:52. It takes 1 day to reach train 40122 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40122 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40122 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40122 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 19:00 and departs at 19:01. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes