40122 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
18:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 19:00
1m 19:01
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 19:03
1m 19:04
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 19:06
1m 19:07
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 19:09
1m 19:10
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 19:11
1m 19:12
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 19:14
1m 19:15
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 19:17
1m 19:18
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 19:20
1m 19:21
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 19:23
1m 19:24
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 19:26
1m 19:27
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 19:28
1m 19:29
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 19:30
1m 19:31
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 19:33
1m 19:34
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 19:36
1m 19:37
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:39
1m 19:40
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 19:42
1m 19:43
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 19:52
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40122

Train 40122 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:57 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:52. It takes 1 day to reach train 40122 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40122 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40122 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40122 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 19:00 and departs at 19:01. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40122 FAQ

From which station train 40122 starts from?

40122 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40122 runs ?

40122 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40122 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40122 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40122

For more information on 40122 train Click IRCTC