40120 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 18:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 18:53
1:00 18:54
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 18:56
1:00 18:57
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 18:59
1:00 19:00
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 19:02
1:00 19:03
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 19:04
1:00 19:05
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 19:07
1:00 19:08
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 19:10
1:00 19:11
1 12
GUINDY GDY 19:13
1:00 19:14
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 19:16
1:00 19:17
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 19:19
1:00 19:20
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 19:21
1:00 19:22
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 19:23
1:00 19:24
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 19:26
1:00 19:27
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 19:29
1:00 19:30
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 19:32
1:00 19:33
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 19:35
1:00 19:36
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 19:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40120 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40120 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40120 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40120 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40120 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40120 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 18:53 and departs at 18:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40120 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40120 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40120 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40120 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40120 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40120 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40120 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40120 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40120 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)