40118 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
18:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:39
1m 18:40
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 18:42
1m 18:43
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 18:45
1m 18:46
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 18:48
1m 18:49
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 18:50
1m 18:51
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 18:53
1m 18:54
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 18:56
1m 18:57
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 18:59
1m 19:00
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 19:02
1m 19:03
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 19:05
1m 19:06
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 19:07
1m 19:08
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 19:09
1m 19:10
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 19:12
1m 19:13
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 19:15
1m 19:16
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:18
1m 19:19
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 19:21
1m 19:22
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 19:31
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40118 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40118 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:36 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:31. It takes 1 day to reach train 40118 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40118 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40118 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40118 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 18:39 and departs at 18:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes