40116 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
18:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:32
1m 18:33
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 18:35
1m 18:36
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 18:38
1m 18:39
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 18:41
1m 18:42
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 18:43
1m 18:44
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 18:46
1m 18:47
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 18:49
1m 18:50
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 18:52
1m 18:53
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 18:55
1m 18:56
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 18:58
1m 18:59
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 19:00
1m 19:01
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 19:02
1m 19:03
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 19:05
1m 19:06
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 19:08
1m 19:09
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:11
1m 19:12
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 19:14
1m 19:15
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 19:24
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40116

Train 40116 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:29 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:24. It takes 1 day to reach train 40116 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40116 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40116 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40116 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 18:32 and departs at 18:33. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40116 FAQ

From which station train 40116 starts from?

40116 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40116 runs ?

40116 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40116 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40116 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40116

For more information on 40116 train Click IRCTC