40116 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
18:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:32
1m 18:33
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 18:35
1m 18:36
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 18:38
1m 18:39
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 18:41
1m 18:42
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 18:43
1m 18:44
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 18:46
1m 18:47
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 18:49
1m 18:50
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 18:52
1m 18:53
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 18:55
1m 18:56
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 18:58
1m 18:59
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 19:00
1m 19:01
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 19:02
1m 19:03
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 19:05
1m 19:06
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 19:08
1m 19:09
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 19:11
1m 19:12
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 19:14
1m 19:15
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 19:24
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40116 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40116 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:29 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:24. It takes 1 day to reach train 40116 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40116 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40116 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40116 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 18:32 and departs at 18:33. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes