40114 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
18:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:18
1m 18:19
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 18:21
1m 18:22
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 18:24
1m 18:25
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 18:27
1m 18:28
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 18:29
1m 18:30
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 18:32
1m 18:33
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 18:35
1m 18:36
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 18:38
1m 18:39
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 18:41
1m 18:42
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 18:44
1m 18:45
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 18:46
1m 18:47
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 18:48
1m 18:49
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 18:51
1m 18:52
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 18:54
1m 18:55
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:57
1m 18:58
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 19:00
1m 19:01
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 19:10
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40114 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40114 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40114 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40114 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40114 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40114 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 18:18 and departs at 18:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40114 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40114 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40114 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40114 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40114 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40114 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40114 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40114 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL