40108 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
17:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:40
1m 17:41
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 17:43
1m 17:44
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 17:46
1m 17:47
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 17:49
1m 17:50
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 17:51
1m 17:52
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 17:54
1m 17:55
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 17:57
1m 17:58
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 18:00
1m 18:01
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 18:03
1m 18:04
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 18:06
1m 18:07
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 18:08
1m 18:09
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 18:10
1m 18:11
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 18:13
1m 18:14
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 18:16
1m 18:17
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:19
1m 18:20
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 18:22
1m 18:23
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:32
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40108 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40108 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 17:37 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:32. It takes 1 day to reach train 40108 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40108 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40108 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40108 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 17:40 and departs at 17:41. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40108 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40108 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40108 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40108 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40108 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40108 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40108 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40108 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL