40104 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
17:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:22
1m 17:23
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 17:25
1m 17:26
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 17:28
1m 17:29
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 17:31
1m 17:32
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 17:33
1m 17:34
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 17:36
1m 17:37
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 17:39
1m 17:40
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 17:42
1m 17:43
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 17:45
1m 17:46
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 17:48
1m 17:49
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 17:50
1m 17:51
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 17:52
1m 17:53
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 17:55
1m 17:56
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 17:58
1m 17:59
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:01
1m 18:02
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 18:04
1m 18:05
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:14
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40104 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40104 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 17:19 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:14. It takes 1 day to reach train 40104 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40104 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40104 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40104 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 17:22 and departs at 17:23. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40104 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40104 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40104 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40104 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40104 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40104 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40104 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40104 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL