40098 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
16:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:58
1m 16:59
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 17:01
1m 17:02
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 17:04
1m 17:05
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 17:07
1m 17:08
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 17:09
1m 17:10
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 17:12
1m 17:13
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 17:15
1m 17:16
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 17:18
1m 17:19
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 17:21
1m 17:22
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 17:24
1m 17:25
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 17:26
1m 17:27
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 17:28
1m 17:29
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 17:31
1m 17:32
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 17:34
1m 17:35
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:37
1m 17:38
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 17:40
1m 17:41
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 17:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40098

Train 40098 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 16:55 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 40098 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40098 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40098 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40098 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 16:58 and departs at 16:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40098 FAQ

From which station train 40098 starts from?

40098 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40098 runs ?

40098 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40098 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40098 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40098

For more information on 40098 train Click IRCTC