40096 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
16:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:52
1m 16:53
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 16:55
1m 16:56
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 16:58
1m 16:59
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 17:01
1m 17:02
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 17:03
1m 17:04
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 17:06
1m 17:07
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 17:09
1m 17:10
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 17:12
1m 17:13
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 17:15
1m 17:16
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 17:18
1m 17:19
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 17:20
1m 17:21
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 17:22
1m 17:23
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 17:25
1m 17:26
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 17:28
1m 17:29
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:31
1m 17:32
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 17:34
1m 17:35
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 17:44
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40096 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40096 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 16:49 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:44. It takes 1 day to reach train 40096 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40096 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40096 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40096 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 16:52 and departs at 16:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40096 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40096 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40096 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40096 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40096 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40096 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40096 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40096 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL