40094 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TAMBARAM TBM Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 16:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 16:38
1:00 16:39
1 2
CHROMEPET CMP 16:41
1:00 16:42
1 4
PALLAVARAM PV 16:44
1:00 16:45
1 6
TRISULAM TLM 16:47
1:00 16:48
1 8
MINAMBAKKAM MN 16:49
1:00 16:50
1 9
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 16:52
1:00 16:53
1 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 16:55
1:00 16:56
1 12
GUINDY GDY 16:58
1:00 16:59
1 14
SAIDAPET SP 17:01
1:00 17:02
1 16
MAMBALAM MBM 17:04
1:00 17:05
1 18
KODAMBAKAM MKK 17:06
1:00 17:07
1 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 17:08
1:00 17:09
1 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 17:11
1:00 17:12
1 23
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 17:14
1:00 17:15
1 25
CHENNAI PARK MPK 17:17
1:00 17:18
1 26
CHENNAI FORT MSF 17:20
1:00 17:21
1 27
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 17:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40094 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40094 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 16:35 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40094 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40094 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40094 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS). Train 40094 arrives at TAMBARAM SNTRM at 16:38 and departs at 16:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40094 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40094 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40094 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40094 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40094 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40094 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40094 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at TAMBARAM SNTRM(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40094 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40094 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 29 Km travelling from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from TAMBARAM(TBM) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)