40094 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
16:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:38
1m 16:39
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 16:41
1m 16:42
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 16:44
1m 16:45
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 16:47
1m 16:48
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 16:49
1m 16:50
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 16:52
1m 16:53
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 16:55
1m 16:56
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 16:58
1m 16:59
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 17:01
1m 17:02
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 17:04
1m 17:05
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 17:06
1m 17:07
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 17:08
1m 17:09
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 17:11
1m 17:12
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 17:14
1m 17:15
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:17
1m 17:18
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 17:20
1m 17:21
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 17:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40094

Train 40094 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 16:35 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40094 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40094 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40094 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40094 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 16:38 and departs at 16:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40094 FAQ

From which station train 40094 starts from?

40094 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40094 runs ?

40094 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40094 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40094 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40094

For more information on 40094 train Click IRCTC