40092 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
16:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:31
1m 16:32
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 16:34
1m 16:35
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 16:37
1m 16:38
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 16:40
1m 16:41
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 16:42
1m 16:43
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 16:45
1m 16:46
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 16:48
1m 16:49
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 16:51
1m 16:52
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 16:54
1m 16:55
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 16:57
1m 16:58
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 16:59
1m 17:00
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 17:01
1m 17:02
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 17:04
1m 17:05
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 17:07
1m 17:08
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 17:10
1m 17:11
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 17:13
1m 17:14
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 17:23
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40092 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40092 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 16:28 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 17:23. It takes 1 day to reach train 40092 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40092 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40092 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40092 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 16:31 and departs at 16:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes