40086 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
16:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 16:03
1m 16:04
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 16:06
1m 16:07
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 16:09
1m 16:10
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 16:12
1m 16:13
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 16:14
1m 16:15
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 16:17
1m 16:18
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 16:20
1m 16:21
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 16:23
1m 16:24
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 16:26
1m 16:27
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 16:29
1m 16:30
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 16:31
1m 16:32
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 16:33
1m 16:34
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 16:36
1m 16:37
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 16:39
1m 16:40
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 16:42
1m 16:43
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 16:45
1m 16:46
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 16:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40086 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40086 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 16:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 16:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40086 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40086 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40086 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40086 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 16:03 and departs at 16:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes