40082 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
15:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 15:13
1m 15:14
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 15:16
1m 15:17
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 15:19
1m 15:20
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 15:22
1m 15:23
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 15:24
1m 15:25
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 15:27
1m 15:28
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 15:30
1m 15:31
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 15:33
1m 15:34
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 15:36
1m 15:37
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 15:39
1m 15:40
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 15:41
1m 15:42
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 15:43
1m 15:44
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 15:46
1m 15:47
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 15:49
1m 15:50
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 15:52
1m 15:53
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 15:55
1m 15:56
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 16:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40082

Train 40082 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 15:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 16:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 40082 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40082 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40082 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40082 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 15:13 and departs at 15:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40082 FAQ

From which station train 40082 starts from?

40082 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40082 runs ?

40082 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40082 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40082 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40082

For more information on 40082 train Click IRCTC