40076 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
14:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 14:28
1m 14:29
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 14:31
1m 14:32
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 14:34
1m 14:35
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 14:37
1m 14:38
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 14:39
1m 14:40
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 14:42
1m 14:43
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 14:45
1m 14:46
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 14:48
1m 14:49
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 14:51
1m 14:52
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 14:54
1m 14:55
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 14:56
1m 14:57
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 14:58
1m 14:59
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 15:01
1m 15:02
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 15:04
1m 15:05
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 15:07
1m 15:08
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 15:10
1m 15:11
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 15:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40076 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40076 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 14:25 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 40076 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40076 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40076 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40076 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 14:28 and departs at 14:29. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes