40074 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
14:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 14:13
1m 14:14
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 14:16
1m 14:17
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 14:19
1m 14:20
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 14:22
1m 14:23
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 14:24
1m 14:25
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 14:27
1m 14:28
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 14:30
1m 14:31
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 14:33
1m 14:34
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 14:36
1m 14:37
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 14:39
1m 14:40
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 14:41
1m 14:42
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 14:43
1m 14:44
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 14:46
1m 14:47
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 14:49
1m 14:50
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 14:52
1m 14:53
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 14:55
1m 14:56
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 15:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40074

Train 40074 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 14:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 40074 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40074 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40074 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40074 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 14:13 and departs at 14:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40074 FAQ

From which station train 40074 starts from?

40074 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40074 runs ?

40074 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40074 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40074 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40074

For more information on 40074 train Click IRCTC