40074 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
14:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 14:13
1m 14:14
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 14:16
1m 14:17
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 14:19
1m 14:20
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 14:22
1m 14:23
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 14:24
1m 14:25
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 14:27
1m 14:28
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 14:30
1m 14:31
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 14:33
1m 14:34
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 14:36
1m 14:37
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 14:39
1m 14:40
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 14:41
1m 14:42
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 14:43
1m 14:44
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 14:46
1m 14:47
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 14:49
1m 14:50
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 14:52
1m 14:53
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 14:55
1m 14:56
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 15:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40074 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40074 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 14:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 40074 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40074 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40074 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40074 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 14:13 and departs at 14:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes