40005 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Tambaram
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
07:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 07:18
1m 07:19
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 07:21
1m 07:22
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 07:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 07:27
1m 07:28
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 07:30
1m 07:31
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 07:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 07:34
1m 07:35
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 07:37
1m 07:38
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 07:40
1m 07:41
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 07:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 07:46
1m 07:47
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 07:49
1m 07:50
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 07:51
1m 07:52
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 07:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 07:57
1m 07:58
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:00
1m 08:01
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 08:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40005 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL

Train 40005 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tambaram(TBM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 07:15 and reaches Tambaram(TBM) at 08:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 40005 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Tambaram(TBM) .

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 40005 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Tambaram . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Tambaram .

In 40005 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40005 arrives at Chennai Fort at 07:18 and departs at 07:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40005 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40005 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL starts from?

40005 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40005 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs ?

40005 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40005 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40005 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40005 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL