38822 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Medinipur - MDN | Start | 15:28 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Gokulpur - GKL | 15:37 | 15:38 | 1m | 6.8 km | - | 1 |
3 | Girimaidan - GMDN | 15:42 | 15:43 | 1m | 10.8 km | - | 1 |
4 | Kharagpur Jn - KGP | 15:55 | 15:58 | 3m | 13.0 km | - | 1 |
5 | Jakpur - JPR | 16:08 | 16:09 | 1m | 20.0 km | - | 1 |
6 | Madpur - MPD | 16:13 | 16:14 | 1m | 25.8 km | - | 1 |
7 | Shyam Chak - SMCK | 16:18 | 16:19 | 1m | 31.7 km | - | 1 |
8 | Balichak - BCK | 16:24 | 16:25 | 1m | 37.2 km | - | 1 |
9 | Duan - DUAN | 16:28 | 16:29 | 1m | 40.3 km | - | 1 |
10 | Radhamohanpur - RDU | 16:32 | 16:33 | 1m | 43.4 km | - | 1 |
11 | Haur - HAUR | 16:37 | 16:38 | 1m | 47.8 km | - | 1 |
12 | Khirai - KHAI | 16:42 | 16:43 | 1m | 52.2 km | - | 1 |
13 | Panskura Jn - PKU | 16:50 | 16:51 | 1m | 57.4 km | - | 1 |
14 | Bhogpur - BOP | 16:59 | 17:00 | 1m | 64.5 km | - | 1 |
15 | Mecheda - MCA | 17:06 | 17:07 | 1m | 69.7 km | - | 1 |
16 | Kolaghat - KIG | 17:10 | 17:11 | 1m | 72.9 km | - | 1 |
17 | Deulti - DTE | 17:16 | 17:17 | 1m | 77.2 km | - | 1 |
18 | Ghoraghata - GGTA | 17:22 | 17:23 | 1m | 80.2 km | - | 1 |
19 | Bagnan - BZN | 17:27 | 17:28 | 1m | 82.9 km | - | 1 |
20 | Kulgachia - KGY | 17:32 | 17:33 | 1m | 88.4 km | - | 1 |
21 | Bir Shibpur - BSBP | 17:36 | 17:37 | 1m | 91.8 km | - | 1 |
22 | Uluberia - ULB | 17:40 | 17:41 | 1m | 96.0 km | - | 1 |
23 | Bauria - BVA | 17:49 | 17:50 | 1m | 104.0 km | - | 1 |
24 | Nalpur - NALR | 17:54 | 17:55 | 1m | 107.8 km | - | 1 |
25 | Sankrail - SEL | 17:59 | 18:00 | 1m | 112.2 km | - | 1 |
26 | Andul - ADL | 18:05 | 18:06 | 1m | 115.8 km | - | 1 |
27 | Santragachi Jn - SRC | 18:11 | 18:12 | 1m | 120.6 km | - | 1 |
28 | Ramrajatala - RMJ | 18:15 | 18:16 | 1m | 122.0 km | - | 1 |
29 | Dasnagar - DSNR | 18:19 | 18:20 | 1m | 123.6 km | - | 1 |
30 | Tikiapara - TPKR | 18:24 | 18:25 | 1m | 125.2 km | - | 1 |
31 | Howrah Jn - HWH | 18:55 | End | - | 127.9 km | - | 1 |
38822 MDN HWH LOCAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 38822 MDN HWH LOCAL runs from Midnapore(MDN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Train departs from Midnapore(MDN) at 15:28 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 18:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 38822 from Midnapore(MDN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .
MDN HWH LOCAL 38822 train passes through 31 major stations in 1 day to reach from Midnapore to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 3:27 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .
In 38822 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at
Kharagpur Jn(KGP). Train 38822 arrives at Kharagpur Jn
at 15:55 and departs at
15:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets