38708 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Kharagpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kharagpur Jn KGP
Average Delay: (- min)
06:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Jakpur JPR 07:05
1m 07:06
1 7.0
Madpur MPD 07:10
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 07:11
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 12.8
Shyam Chak SMCK 07:15
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 07:16
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 18.8
Balichak BCK 07:20
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 07:21
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 24.2
Duan DUAN 07:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 27.4
Radhamohanpur RDU 07:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 30.5
Haur HAUR 07:32
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 07:33
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 34.9
Khirai KHAI 07:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 39.3
Panskura Jn PKU 07:44
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 07:45
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 44.5
Narayan Pakuria Murail NPMR 07:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 47.8
Bhogpur BOP 07:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Nandaigajan P H NDGJ 07:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 53.8
Mecheda MCA 08:01
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 08:02
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 56.7
Kolaghat KIG 08:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60.0
Deulti DTE 08:09
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 08:10
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 64.2
Ghoraghata GGTA 08:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 67.2
Bagnan BZN 08:16
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 08:17
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 70.0
Kulgachia KGY 08:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 75.4
Bir Shibpur BSBP 08:25
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 08:26
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 78.9
Uluberia ULB 08:30
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 08:31
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 83.0
Fuleswar FLR 08:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:35
Average Delay: (- min)
1 85.3
Chengel CGA 08:37
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 08:38
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 87.9
Bauria BVA 08:41
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 08:42
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 91.0
Nalpur NALR 08:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 94.8
Abada ABB 08:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 97.3
Sankrail SEL 08:52
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 08:53
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 99.2
Andul ADL 08:57
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 08:58
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 102.8
Maurigram MRGM 09:00
1m 09:01
1 104.5
Santragachi Jn SRC 09:05
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 09:06
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 107.6
Ramrajatala RMJ 09:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1 109.1
Dasnagar DSNR 09:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 110.6
Tikiapara TPKR 09:15
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 09:16
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 112.3
Howrah Jn HWH 09:32
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 115.0

About Train 38708

Train 38708 runs from Kharagpur Junction(KGP) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at 06:55 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 09:32. It takes 1 day to reach train 38708 from Kharagpur Junction(KGP) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

38708 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kharagpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 2:37 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 38708 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Jakpur(JPR). Train 38708 arrives at Jakpur at 07:05 and departs at 07:06. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


38708 FAQ

From which station train 38708 starts from?

38708 starts from Kharagpur Junction(KGP)

How many days in a week 38708 runs ?

38708 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 38708 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 38708 train is 1 minutes at Jakpur(JPR)

Top Train Routes related to 38708

For more information on 38708 train Click IRCTC