38421 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH PKU LOCAL Kolkata Howrah Junction to Panskura
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
Average Delay: (- min)
11:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tikiapara TPKR 11:24
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 11:25
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 2.7
Dasnagar DSNR 11:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 4.4
Ramrajatala RMJ 11:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 5.9
Santragachi Jn SRC 11:34
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 11:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 7.3
Maurigram MRGM 11:37
1m 11:38
1 10.5
Andul ADL 11:41
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 11:42
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 12.2
Sankrail SEL 11:46
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 11:47
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 15.8
Abada ABB 11:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 17.6
Nalpur NALR 11:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1 20.1
Bauria BVA 11:57
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 11:58
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 24.0
Chengel CGA 12:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 27.0
Fuleswar FLR 12:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29.7
Uluberia ULB 12:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 12:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 32.0
Bir Shibpur BSBP 12:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 36.1
Kulgachia KGY 12:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 39.6
Bagnan BZN 12:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 45.0
Ghoraghata GGTA 12:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 47.7
Deulti DTE 12:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 50.8
Kolaghat KIG 12:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 55.0
Mecheda MCA 12:41
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 12:42
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 58.2
Nandaigajan P H NDGJ 12:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 61.1
Bhogpur BOP 12:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.5
Narayan Pakuria Murail NPMR 12:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 67.2
Panskura Jn PKU 13:08
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 70.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 38421 HWH PKU LOCAL

Train 38421 HWH PKU LOCAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Panskura(PKU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 11:15 and reaches Panskura(PKU) at 13:08. It takes 1 day to reach train 38421 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Panskura(PKU) .

HWH PKU LOCAL 38421 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Panskura . It takes total of 1:53 hours journey to reach Panskura .

In 38421 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tikiapara(TPKR). Train 38421 arrives at Tikiapara at 11:24 and departs at 11:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


38421 HWH PKU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 38421 HWH PKU LOCAL starts from?

38421 HWH PKU LOCAL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 38421 HWH PKU LOCAL runs ?

38421 HWH PKU LOCAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 38421 HWH PKU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 38421 HWH PKU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tikiapara(TPKR)

Top Train Routes related to 38421 HWH PKU LOCAL

For more information on 38421 HWH PKU LOCAL train Click IRCTC