37919 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Howrah Jn - HWH | Start | 14:30 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Shrirampur - SRP | 14:51 | 14:52 | 1m | 19.6 km | - | 1 |
3 | Seoraphuli Jn - SHE | 14:55 | 14:56 | 1m | 22.0 km | - | 1 |
4 | Chandan Nagar - CGR | 15:03 | 15:04 | 1m | 32.8 km | - | 1 |
5 | Chuchura - CNS | 15:07 | 15:08 | 1m | 35.8 km | - | 1 |
6 | Bandel Jn - BDC | 15:17 | 15:27 | 10m | 39.5 km | - | 1 |
7 | Bansh Baria - BSAE | 15:33 | 15:34 | 1m | 44.0 km | - | 1 |
8 | Tribeni - TBAE | 15:37 | 15:38 | 1m | 47.9 km | - | 1 |
9 | Kuntighat - KJU | 15:40 | 15:41 | 1m | 51.0 km | - | 1 |
10 | Dumurdaha - DMLE | 15:43 | 15:44 | 1m | 54.3 km | - | 1 |
11 | Khamargachhi - KMAE | 15:46 | 15:47 | 1m | 56.3 km | - | 1 |
12 | Jirat - JIT | 15:50 | 15:51 | 1m | 61.5 km | - | 1 |
13 | Balagarh - BGAE | 15:54 | 15:55 | 1m | 64.8 km | - | 1 |
14 | Somra Bazar - SOAE | 15:57 | 15:58 | 1m | 67.6 km | - | 1 |
15 | Behula - BHLA | 16:01 | 16:02 | 1m | 72.4 km | - | 1 |
16 | Guptipara - GPAE | 16:04 | 16:05 | 1m | 74.8 km | - | 1 |
17 | Ambika Kalna - ABKA | 16:10 | 16:11 | 1m | 81.8 km | - | 1 |
18 | Baghnapara - BGRA | 16:14 | 16:15 | 1m | 85.9 km | - | 1 |
19 | Dhatrigram - DTAE | 16:19 | 16:20 | 1m | 90.4 km | - | 1 |
20 | Samudra Garh - SMAE | 16:25 | 16:26 | 1m | 97.1 km | - | 1 |
21 | Kalinagar - KLNT | 16:30 | 16:31 | 1m | 100.8 km | - | 1 |
22 | Nabadwip Dham - NDAE | 16:36 | 16:38 | 2m | 105.1 km | - | 1 |
23 | Bishnupriya - VSPR | 16:40 | 16:41 | 1m | 106.9 km | - | 1 |
24 | Bhandartikuri - BFZ | 16:44 | 16:45 | 1m | 110.3 km | - | 1 |
25 | Purbasthali - PSAE | 16:46 | 16:47 | 1m | 112.7 km | - | 1 |
26 | Mertala Phaleya - MTFA | 16:49 | 16:50 | 1m | 115.7 km | - | 1 |
27 | Lakshmipur - LKX | 16:54 | 16:55 | 1m | 118.9 km | - | 1 |
28 | Belerhat - BQY | 16:57 | 16:58 | 1m | 121.6 km | - | 1 |
29 | Patuli - PTAE | 17:02 | 17:03 | 1m | 126.6 km | - | 1 |
30 | Agradwip - AGAE | 17:07 | 17:08 | 1m | 131.5 km | - | 1 |
31 | Sahebtala - SHBA | 17:10 | 17:11 | 1m | 134.2 km | - | 1 |
32 | Dainhat - DHAE | 17:14 | 17:15 | 1m | 137.6 km | - | 1 |
33 | Katwa Jn - KWAE | 17:30 | End | - | 144.5 km | - | 1 |
37919 HWH - KATWA LOCAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 37919 HWH - KATWA LOCAL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Katwa(KWAE) on Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:30 and reaches Katwa(KWAE) at 17:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 37919 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Katwa(KWAE) .
HWH - KATWA LOCAL 37919 train passes through 33 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Katwa . It takes total of 3:0 hours journey to reach Katwa .
In 37919 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at
Bandel Jn(BDC). Train 37919 arrives at Bandel Jn
at 15:17 and departs at
15:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets