37834 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barddhaman Jn - BWN | Start | 11:22 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Gangpur - GRP | 11:28 | 11:29 | 1m | 6.9 km | - | 1 |
3 | Saktigarh - SKG | 11:33 | 11:34 | 1m | 11.5 km | - | 1 |
4 | Palsit - PLAE | 11:35 | 11:36 | 1m | 15.2 km | - | 1 |
5 | Rasulpur - RSLR | 11:40 | 11:41 | 1m | 19.1 km | - | 1 |
6 | Nimo - NMF | 11:43 | 11:44 | 1m | 22.2 km | - | 1 |
7 | Memari - MYM | 11:47 | 11:48 | 1m | 25.1 km | - | 1 |
8 | Bagila - BGF | 11:49 | 11:50 | 1m | 28.1 km | - | 1 |
9 | Debipur - DBP | 11:53 | 11:54 | 1m | 32.2 km | - | 1 |
10 | Bainchi - BOI | 11:57 | 11:58 | 1m | 37.0 km | - | 1 |
11 | Bainchigram - BCGM | 12:01 | 12:02 | 1m | 39.5 km | - | 1 |
12 | Simlagarh - SLG | 12:04 | 12:05 | 1m | 41.3 km | - | 1 |
13 | Pundooah - PDA | 12:08 | 12:09 | 1m | 46.2 km | - | 1 |
14 | Khanyan - KHN | 12:12 | 12:13 | 1m | 51.6 km | - | 1 |
15 | Talandu - TLO | 12:16 | 12:17 | 1m | 56.8 km | - | 1 |
16 | Magra - MUG | 12:20 | 12:21 | 1m | 60.5 km | - | 1 |
17 | Adi Saptagram - ADST | 12:23 | 12:24 | 1m | 63.9 km | - | 1 |
18 | Bandel Jn - BDC | 12:41 | 12:43 | 2m | 67.5 km | - | 1 |
19 | Hooghly - HGY | 12:47 | 12:48 | 1m | 69.5 km | - | 1 |
20 | Chuchura - CNS | 12:51 | 12:52 | 1m | 71.3 km | - | 1 |
21 | Chandan Nagar - CGR | 12:54 | 12:55 | 1m | 74.3 km | - | 1 |
22 | Mankundu - MUU | 12:57 | 12:58 | 1m | 76.7 km | - | 1 |
23 | Bhadreshwar - BHR | 12:58 | 12:59 | 1m | 78.9 km | - | 1 |
24 | Baidyabati - BBAE | 13:02 | 13:03 | 1m | 82.6 km | - | 1 |
25 | Seoraphuli Jn - SHE | 13:04 | 13:05 | 1m | 85.0 km | - | 1 |
26 | Shrirampur - SRP | 13:08 | 13:09 | 1m | 87.5 km | - | 1 |
27 | Rishra - RIS | 13:11 | 13:12 | 1m | 90.7 km | - | 1 |
28 | Konnagar - KOG | 13:14 | 13:15 | 1m | 93.6 km | - | 1 |
29 | Hind Motor - HMZ | 13:17 | 13:18 | 1m | 95.4 km | - | 1 |
30 | Uttarpara - UPA | 13:19 | 13:20 | 1m | 97.2 km | - | 1 |
31 | Bally - BLY | 13:22 | 13:23 | 1m | 98.6 km | - | 1 |
32 | Belur - BEQ | 13:25 | 13:26 | 1m | 100.6 km | - | 1 |
33 | Liluah - LLH | 13:29 | 13:30 | 1m | 102.2 km | - | 1 |
34 | Howrah Jn - HWH | 13:50 | End | - | 106.9 km | - | 1 |
37834 BWN - HWH LOCAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 37834 BWN - HWH LOCAL runs from Barddhaman Junction(BWN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Train departs from Barddhaman Junction(BWN) at 11:22 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 37834 from Barddhaman Junction(BWN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .
BWN - HWH LOCAL 37834 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from Barddhaman Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 2:28 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .
In 37834 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at
Bandel Jn(BDC). Train 37834 arrives at Bandel Jn
at 12:41 and departs at
12:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets