37758 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Katwa to Bandel Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Katwa Jn KWAE
Average Delay: (- min)
22:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Dainhat DHAE 22:06
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 22:07
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 6.9
Sahebtala SHBA 22:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 10.3
Agradwip AGAE 22:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1 13.0
Patuli PTAE 22:18
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 22:19
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 17.9
Belerhat BQY 22:24
1m 22:25
1 22.9
Lakshmipur LKX 22:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1 25.6
Mertala Phaleya MTFA 22:30
1m 22:31
1 28.8
Purbasthali PSAE 22:33
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 22:34
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 31.8
Bhandartikuri BFZ 22:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 34.2
Bishnupriya VSPR 22:40
1m 22:41
1 37.6
Nabadwip Dham NDAE 22:42
Average Delay: (4 min)
2m 22:44
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 39.4
Kalinagar KLNT 22:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 22:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 43.7
Samudra Garh SMAE 22:52
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 22:53
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 47.4
Nandaigram Halt NDIM 22:57
1m 22:58
1 50.8
Dhatrigram DTAE 22:59
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 23:00
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 54.1
Baghnapara BGRA 23:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 23:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 58.6
Ambika Kalna ABKA 23:07
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 23:08
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 62.7
Guptipara GPAE 23:13
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 23:14
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 69.8
Behula BHLA 23:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 23:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 72.1
Somra Bazar SOAE 23:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 23:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 76.9
Balagarh BGAE 23:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 23:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 79.7
Jirat JIT 23:30
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 23:31
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 83.0
Khamargachhi KMAE 23:35
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 23:36
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 88.2
Dumurdaha DMLE 23:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 23:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 90.2
Kuntighat KJU 23:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 23:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 93.5
Tribeni TBAE 23:44
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 23:45
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 96.6
Bansh Baria BSAE 23:55
Average Delay: (-2 min)
1m 23:56
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 100.5
Bandel Jn BDC 00:15
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 105.0

About Train 37758

Train 37758 runs from Katwa(KWAE) to Bandel Junction(BDC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Katwa(KWAE) at 22:00 and reaches Bandel Junction(BDC) at 00:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 37758 from Katwa(KWAE) to Bandel Junction(BDC) .

37758 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Katwa to Bandel Junction . It takes total of 2:15 hours journey to reach Bandel Junction .

In 37758 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Nabadwip Dham(NDAE). Train 37758 arrives at Nabadwip Dham at 22:42 and departs at 22:44. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


37758 FAQ

From which station train 37758 starts from?

37758 starts from Katwa(KWAE)

How many days in a week 37758 runs ?

37758 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 37758 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 37758 train is 2 minutes at Nabadwip Dham(NDAE)

Top Train Routes related to 37758

For more information on 37758 train Click IRCTC