37372 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ARAMBAGH P C SEN to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Goghat GOGT
07:30
1 0.0
Arambagh AMBG 07:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:45
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 9.6
Mayapur MAYP 07:54
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 07:55
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 18.2
Takipur Halt TKPH 08:03
1m 08:04
1 24.6
Talpur Halt TLPH 08:11
1m 08:12
1 29.6
Tarakeswar TAK 08:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 08:30
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 34.2
Loknath LOK 08:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 36.5
Bahir Khanda BAHW 08:38
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 08:39
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 40.8
Kaikala KKAE 08:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 43.5
Haripal HPL 08:44
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 08:45
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 46.3
Maliya Halt MLYA 08:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 48.1
Nalikul NKL 08:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 08:51
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 51.2
Kamarkundu KQLS 08:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 55.4
Singur SIU 08:58
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 08:59
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 58.1
Nasibpur NSF 09:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 61.7
Diara DEA 09:06
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 09:07
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 63.7
Seoraphuli Jn SHE 09:17
Average Delay: (-2 min)
5m 09:22
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 69.4
Shrirampur SRP 09:27
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 09:28
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 71.8
Rishra RIS 09:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 75.0
Konnagar KOG 09:35
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 09:36
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 78.0
Hind Motor HMZ 09:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 79.8
Uttarpara UPA 09:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 81.6
Bally BLY 09:43
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 09:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 82.9
Belur BEQ 09:46
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 09:47
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 84.9
Liluah LLH 09:49
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 09:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 86.6
Howrah Jn HWH 10:04
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 91.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 37372

Train 37372 runs from ARAMBAGH P C SEN(AMBG) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from ARAMBAGH P C SEN(AMBG) at 07:30 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:04. It takes 1 day to reach train 37372 from ARAMBAGH P C SEN(AMBG) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

37372 train passes through 26 major stations in 1 day to reach from ARAMBAGH P C SEN to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 2:34 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 37372 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tarakeswar(TAK). Train 37372 arrives at Tarakeswar at 08:20 and departs at 08:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Seoraphuli Jn (SHE)


37372 FAQ

From which station train 37372 starts from?

37372 starts from ARAMBAGH P C SEN(AMBG)

How many days in a week 37372 runs ?

37372 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 37372 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 37372 train is 10 minutes at Tarakeswar(TAK)

Top Train Routes related to 37372

For more information on 37372 train Click IRCTC