3427 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Malda Town - Haridwar Special Malda Town to Haridwar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MALDATOWN MLDT Source
0 9:05
1 0
NEWFARAKKAJN NFK 9:38
2:00 9:40
1 34
BARHARWAJN BHW 10:20
2:00 10:22
1 49
SAHIBGANJJN SBG 11:19
3:00 11:22
1 103
KAHALGAON CLG 12:18
2:00 12:20
1 147
BHAGALPUR BGP 12:53
5:00 12:58
1 177
SULTANGANJ SGG 13:21
2:00 13:23
1 201
JAMALPURJN JMP 14:01
5:00 14:06
1 230
ABHAIPUR AHA 14:26
2:00 14:28
1 252
KIULJN KIUL 15:15
5:00 15:20
1 275
MOKAMEHJN MKA 15:56
2:00 15:58
1 309
BAKHTIYARPURJN BKP 16:36
2:00 16:38
1 353
PATNAJN PNBE 18:10
10:00 18:20
1 398
ARA ARA 19:18
2:00 19:20
1 447
BUXAR BXR 20:20
2:00 20:22
1 516
MUGHALSARAIJN MGS 23:02
10:00 23:12
1 610
VARANASIJN BSB 23:48
10:00 23:58
1 629
LUCKNOWNR LKO 4:35
10:00 4:45
2 912
MORADABAD MB 10:35
10:00 10:45
2 1238
LAKSARJN LRJ 13:05
5:00 13:10
2 1377
HARIDWARJN HW 13:50
0 Destinatio
2 1404

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special

Train 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to Haridwar Junction(HW) on Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 9:05 and reaches Haridwar Junction(HW) at 13:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 3427 from Malda Town(MLDT) to Haridwar Junction(HW) .

Malda Town - Haridwar Special 3427 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Malda Town to Haridwar Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Haridwar Junction .

In 3427 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BHAGALPUR(BGP). Train 3427 arrives at BHAGALPUR at 12:53 and departs at 12:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JAMALPURJN (JMP)
  2. KIULJN (KIUL)
  3. LAKSARJN (LRJ)


3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special FAQ

From which station train 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special starts from?

3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special starts from Malda Town(MLDT)

How many days in a week 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special runs ?

3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special train is 5:00 minutes at BHAGALPUR(BGP)

Top Train Routes related to 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special

For more information on 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special train Click IRCTC