2944 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB
16:30
1 0.0
Dewas Jn DWX 16:56
2m 16:58
1 38.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 17:50
5m 17:55
1 79.4
Nagda Jn NAD 18:45
5m 18:50
1 134.9
Khachrod KUH 19:01
2m 19:03
1 148.6
Ratlam Jn RTM 19:45
5m 19:50
1 176.0
Meghnagar MGN 20:50
2m 20:52
1 256.7
Dahod DHD 21:20
2m 21:22
1 289.9
Godhra Jn GDA 22:45
2m 22:47
1 363.0
Vadodara Jn BRC 23:51
10m 00:01
1 436.8
Surat ST 01:43
5m 01:48
2 566.5
Vasai Road BSR 04:40
10m 04:50
2 782.5
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 05:18
2m 05:20
2 809.8
Kalyan Jn KYN 05:57
3m 06:00
2 827.9
Karjat Jn KJT 06:53
2m 06:55
2 874.4
Lonavla LNL 07:42
3m 07:45
2 902.3
Chinchwad CCH 08:18
2m 08:20
2 949.6
Pune Jn PUNE 08:55
5m 09:00
2 966.0
Daund Jn DD 10:20

2 1041.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS

Train 2944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 16:30 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 10:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 2944 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS 2944 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Pune Junction . It takes total of 17:50 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 2944 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 2944 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 23:51 and departs at 00:01. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  2. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  3. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  4. Surat (ST)
  5. Vasai Road (BSR)
  6. Pune Jn (PUNE)


2944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS starts from?

2944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 2944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS runs ?

2944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 2944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS

For more information on 2944 INDORE - DAUND EXPRESS train Click IRCTC