29019 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
NMH - KOTA EXP Mandasor to Meerut City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mandsor MDS
Average Delay: (NULL min)
14:05
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 0.0
Nimach NMH 14:38
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 14:40
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 49.1
Nimbahera NBH 15:07
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 15:08
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 75.8
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 15:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
10m 15:45
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 104.8
Basi Beriasal BSSL 16:33
1m 16:34
1 129.1
Parsoli PSLI 16:46
1m 16:47
1 145.7
Mandalgarh MLGH 17:05
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 17:07
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 170.3
Shyam Pura SMPA 17:23
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 17:24
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 191.1
Bundi BUDI 17:58
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 18:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 238.3
Kota Jn KOTA 18:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
30m 19:20
Average Delay: (4:21 min)
1 276.0
Gurla Jn GQL 19:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 281.5
Keshorai Patan KPTN 19:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 289.3
Kapren KPZ 19:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 20:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 309.4
Lakheri LKE 20:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 336.6
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 20:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 20:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 347.4
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 21:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 21:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 383.9
Malarna MLZ 21:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 21:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 413.9
Narayanpur Tatwara NNW 21:51
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 21:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 430.6
Gangapur City GGC 22:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 22:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 447.6
Shri Mahabirji SMBJ 22:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 22:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 481.8
Hindaun City HAN 22:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 491.9
Fateh Singhpura FSP 23:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 23:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 505.1
Bayana Jn BXN 23:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 23:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 524.8
Bharatpur Jn BTE 00:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 00:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 566.8
Mathura Jn MTJ 02:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 02:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 600.3
Kosi Kalan KSV 02:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 02:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 641.7
Palwal PWL 03:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 03:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 684.2
Asaoti AST 04:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 695.5
Ballabh Garh BVH 04:16
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 705.5
Faridabad FDB 04:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 713.3
Tuglakabad TKD 04:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 04:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 723.6
Okhla OKA 05:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 730.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 05:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 05:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 734.2
Sahibabad Jn SBB 06:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 750.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 06:31
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 757.3
New Ghaziabad GZN 06:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 763.1
Muradnagar MUD 06:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 774.9
Modinagar MDNR 07:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 784.9
Meerut City Jn MTC 07:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 804.5

About Train 29019 NMH - KOTA EXP

Train 29019 NMH - KOTA EXP runs from Mandasor(MDS) to Meerut City(MTC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mandasor(MDS) at 14:05 and reaches Meerut City(MTC) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 29019 from Mandasor(MDS) to Meerut City(MTC) .

NMH - KOTA EXP 29019 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mandasor to Meerut City . It takes total of 17:25 hours journey to reach Meerut City .

In 29019 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA). Train 29019 arrives at Kota Jn at 18:50 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  2. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  3. Gangapur City (GGC)
  4. Bayana Jn (BXN)
  5. Bharatpur Jn (BTE)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  7. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)


Top Train Routes