29019 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MDS KOTA MTC EX Mandasor to Meerut City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mandsor MDS
14:05
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 0.0
Nimach NMH 14:38
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 14:40
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 49.1
Nimbahera NBH 15:07
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 15:08
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 75.8
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 15:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
10m 15:45
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 104.8
Basi Beriasal BSSL 16:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 129.1
Parsoli PSLI 16:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 145.7
Mandalgarh MLGH 17:05
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 17:07
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 170.3
Shyam Pura SMPA 17:23
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 17:24
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 191.1
Bundi BUDI 17:58
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 18:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 238.3
Kota Jn KOTA 18:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
30m 19:20
Average Delay: (04:21 min)
1 276.0
Gurla Jn GQL 19:31
1m 19:32
1 281.5
Keshorai Patan KPTN 19:41
1m 19:42
1 289.3
Kapren KPZ 19:59
1m 20:00
1 309.4
Lakheri LKE 20:18
2m 20:20
1 336.6
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 20:33
2m 20:35
1 347.4
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 21:05
5m 21:10
1 383.9
Malarna MLZ 21:34
1m 21:35
1 413.9
Narayanpur Tatwara NNW 21:51
1m 21:52
1 430.6
Gangapur City GGC 22:15
5m 22:20
1 447.6
Shri Mahabirji SMBJ 22:43
2m 22:45
1 481.8
Hindaun City HAN 22:58
2m 23:00
1 491.9
Fateh Singhpura FSP 23:09
1m 23:10
1 505.1
Bayana Jn BXN 23:40
5m 23:45
1 524.8
Bharatpur Jn BTE 00:35
5m 00:40
2 566.8
Mathura Jn MTJ 02:15
5m 02:20
2 600.3
Kosi Kalan KSV 02:53
2m 02:55
2 641.7
Palwal PWL 03:53
2m 03:55
2 684.2
Asaoti AST 04:05
2m 04:07
2 695.5
Ballabh Garh BVH 04:16
2m 04:18
2 705.5
Faridabad FDB 04:27
2m 04:29
2 713.3
Tuglakabad TKD 04:53
2m 04:55
2 723.6
Okhla OKA 05:02
2m 05:04
2 730.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 05:25
15m 05:40
2 734.2
Sahibabad Jn SBB 06:09
2m 06:11
2 750.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 06:31
2m 06:33
2 757.3
New Ghaziabad GZN 06:44
1m 06:45
2 763.1
Muradnagar MUD 06:54
2m 06:56
2 774.9
Modinagar MDNR 07:05
2m 07:07
2 784.9
Meerut City Jn MTC 07:30

2 804.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX

Train 29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX runs from Mandasor(MDS) to Meerut City(MTC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mandasor(MDS) at 14:05 and reaches Meerut City(MTC) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 29019 from Mandasor(MDS) to Meerut City(MTC) .

MDS KOTA MTC EX 29019 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mandasor to Meerut City . It takes total of 17:25 hours journey to reach Meerut City .

In 29019 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA). Train 29019 arrives at Kota Jn at 18:50 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  2. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  3. Gangapur City (GGC)
  4. Bayana Jn (BXN)
  5. Bharatpur Jn (BTE)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  7. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)


29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX FAQ

From which station train 29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX starts from?

29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX starts from Mandasor(MDS)

How many days in a week 29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX runs ?

29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX train is 30 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA)

Top Train Routes related to 29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX

For more information on 29019 MDS KOTA MTC EX train Click IRCTC