28624 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BARKA PNBE EXP Barkakana Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BARKAKANA BRKA Source
0 16:15
1 0
ARGD ARGD 16:24
1:00 16:25
1 4
RANCHIROAD RRME 16:33
2:00 16:35
1 10
CHAINPUR CNPR 16:55
1:00 16:56
1 22
DNEA DNEA 17:15
1:00 17:16
1 35
GUMIA GMIA 17:49
1:00 17:50
1 53
BOKAROTHERMAL BKRO 17:58
1:00 17:59
1 58
JAN JAN 18:06
1:00 18:07
1 64
BERMO BRMO 18:13
2:00 18:15
1 67
PUS PUS 18:34
2:00 18:36
1 73
BHME BHME 18:51
1:00 18:52
1 78
CHANDRAPURAJN CRP 19:10
5:00 19:15
1 84
TELO TELO 19:26
2:00 19:28
1 92
NSCBOSEJGOMO GMO 19:45
250:00:00 23:55
1 101
PARASNATH PNME 0:11
5:00 0:16
2 119
HAZARIBAGHRD HZD 0:32
2:00 0:34
2 146
KODERMA KQR 1:13
2:00 1:15
2 195
GUJHANDI GJD 1:29
1:00 1:30
2 204
PAHARPUR PRP 2:38
2:00 2:40
2 238
GAYAJN GAYA 3:45
25:00:00 4:10
2 271
MAKHDUMPURGAYA MDE 4:35
2:00 4:37
2 301
JEHANABAD JHD 5:00
5:00 5:05
2 318
TAREGNA TEA 5:21
2:00 5:23
2 333
PATNAJN PNBE 6:30
0 Destinatio
2 362

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 28624 BARKA PNBE EXP

Train 28624 BARKA PNBE EXP runs from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) on Train departs from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at 16:15 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 6:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 28624 from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) .

BARKA PNBE EXP 28624 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barkakana Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar . It takes total of hours journey to reach Rajendra Nagar Bihar .

In 28624 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at CHANDRAPURAJN(CRP). Train 28624 arrives at CHANDRAPURAJN at 19:10 and departs at 19:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. PARASNATH (PNME)
  2. JEHANABAD (JHD)


28624 BARKA PNBE EXP FAQ

From which station train 28624 BARKA PNBE EXP starts from?

28624 BARKA PNBE EXP starts from Barkakana Junction(BRKA)

How many days in a week 28624 BARKA PNBE EXP runs ?

28624 BARKA PNBE EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 28624 BARKA PNBE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 28624 BARKA PNBE EXP train is 5:00 minutes at CHANDRAPURAJN(CRP)

Top Train Routes related to 28624 BARKA PNBE EXP

For more information on 28624 BARKA PNBE EXP train Click IRCTC