28242 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CHRM DURG PAS E Chirmiri to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHIRMIRI CHRM Source
0:00 20:05
1 0
PARADOL PRDL 20:25
2:00 20:27
1 12
MANENDRAGARH MDGR 20:55
25:00:00 21:20
1 23
BORIDAND BRND 21:35
2:00 21:37
1 30
BIJURI BJRI 21:55
160:00:00 0:35
2 40
BAIHATOLA BATL 0:40
2:00 0:42
2 46
KOTMA KTMA 0:48
2:00 0:50
2 56
HARRAD HRV 1:01
2:00 1:03
2 64
DHURWASIN DRSN 1:09
2:00 1:11
2 71
MAUHARI MZH 1:17
2:00 1:19
2 79
ANUPPURJN APR 1:55
30:00:00 2:25
2 87
JAITHARI JTI 2:43
2:00 2:45
2 100
PENDRAROAD PND 3:25
5:00 3:30
2 137
KARGIROAD KGB 4:46
2:00 4:48
2 206
USALAPUR USL 5:50
10:00 6:00
2 229
BELHA BYL 6:24
2:00 6:26
2 250
BHATAPARA BYT 6:48
2:00 6:50
2 281
TILDA TLD 7:13
2:00 7:15
2 307
RAIPURJN R 8:05
10:00 8:15
2 345
DURG DURG 9:10
0:00 Destination
2 381

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E

Train 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E runs from Chirmiri(CHRM) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Train departs from Chirmiri(CHRM) at 20:05 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 9:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 28242 from Chirmiri(CHRM) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

CHRM DURG PAS E 28242 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chirmiri to Durg Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 28242 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PENDRAROAD(PND). Train 28242 arrives at PENDRAROAD at 3:25 and departs at 3:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


28242 CHRM DURG PAS E FAQ

From which station train 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E starts from?

28242 CHRM DURG PAS E starts from Chirmiri(CHRM)

How many days in a week 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E runs ?

28242 CHRM DURG PAS E runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E train is 5:00 minutes at PENDRAROAD(PND)

Top Train Routes related to 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E

For more information on 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E train Click IRCTC