28182 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KIR TATA LNK EXP Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Katihar Jn KIR
Average Delay: (1.39 Hours min)
14:00
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 0.0
Semapur SMO 14:15
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 14:17
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 11.4
Karhagola Road CRR 14:28
Average Delay: (39 min)
2m 14:30
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 22.4
Kursela KUE 14:45
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 14:47
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 39.2
Naugachia NNA 15:07
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 15:09
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 57.4
Thana Bihpur Jn THB 15:24
Average Delay: (58 min)
2m 15:26
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1 73.4
Narayanpur NNR 15:35
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
2m 15:37
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1 81.1
Maheshkhunt MSK 16:00
Average Delay: (52 min)
2m 16:02
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 105.2
Mansi Jn MNE 16:20
Average Delay: (41 min)
5m 16:25
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 115.6
Khagaria Jn KGG 16:35
Average Delay: (42 min)
5m 16:40
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 124.4
Sahibpur Kamal Jn SKJ 16:51
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 16:53
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 137.6
Lakhminia LKN 17:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 17:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 146.6
Begusarai BGS 17:56
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 17:58
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 164.5
Barauni Jn BJU 19:20
Average Delay: (31 min)
60m 20:20
Average Delay: (03:40 min)
1 179.8
Hathidah Jn HTZ 20:47
1m 20:48
1 200.2
Barhiya BRYA 21:10
1m 21:11
1 209.8
Kiul Jn KIUL 21:32
5m 21:37
1 226.2
Mananpur MNP 21:49
1m 21:50
1 239.7
Jamui JMU 22:03
1m 22:04
1 253.7
Gidhaur GHR 22:16
2m 22:18
1 268.3
Jhajha JAJ 22:50
5m 22:55
1 279.8
Jasidih Jn JSME 23:30
5m 23:35
1 323.7
Madhupur Jn MDP 00:02
4m 00:06
2 352.7
Chittaranjan CRJ 00:44
2m 00:46
2 409.1
Asansol Jn ASN 01:45
20m 02:05
2 434.3
Burnpur BURN 02:17
1m 02:18
2 439.2
Joychandi Pahar Jn JOC 02:59
1m 03:00
2 471.4
Anara ANR 03:37
1m 03:38
2 484.7
Purulia Jn PRR 04:10
5m 04:15
2 510.4
Barabhum BBM 04:43
2m 04:45
2 542.2
Chandil Jn CNI 05:13
2m 05:15
2 564.5
Kandra Jn KND 05:33
1m 05:34
2 578.8
Adityapur ADTP 06:02
1m 06:03
2 594.7
Tatanagar Jn TATA 06:35

2 599.4

About Train 28182 KIR TATA LNK EXP

Train 28182 KIR TATA LNK EXP runs from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 14:00 and reaches Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 06:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 28182 from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) .

KIR TATA LNK EXP 28182 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction . It takes total of 16:35 hours journey to reach Tatanagar Junction .

In 28182 train route maximum halt time for this train is 60 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 28182 arrives at Barauni Jn at 19:20 and departs at 20:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mansi Jn (MNE)
  2. Khagaria Jn (KGG)
  3. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  4. Jhajha (JAJ)
  5. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  6. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  7. Purulia Jn (PRR)


28182 KIR TATA LNK EXP FAQ

From which station train 28182 KIR TATA LNK EXP starts from?

28182 KIR TATA LNK EXP starts from Katihar Junction(KIR)

How many days in a week 28182 KIR TATA LNK EXP runs ?

28182 KIR TATA LNK EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 28182 KIR TATA LNK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 28182 KIR TATA LNK EXP train is 60 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes related to 28182 KIR TATA LNK EXP

For more information on 28182 KIR TATA LNK EXP train Click IRCTC