2779 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vasco da Gama VSG
15:00
1 0.0
Madgaon Jn MAO 15:40
5m 15:45
1 24.6
Kudchade SVM 15:58
2m 16:00
1 39.5
Kulem QLM 16:22
2m 16:24
1 57.9
Castle Rock CLR 17:35
5m 17:40
1 84.2
Londa Jn LD 18:35
10m 18:45
1 108.7
Belagavi BGM 19:45
5m 19:50
1 159.9
Ghataprabha GPB 20:44
1m 20:45
1 217.8
Rayabag RBG 21:14
1m 21:15
1 247.2
Kudachi KUD 21:30
1m 21:31
1 264.4
Miraj Jn MRJ 22:25
5m 22:30
1 297.6
Sangli SLI 22:42
3m 22:45
1 304.7
Karad KRD 23:44
1m 23:45
1 372.8
Satara STR 00:35
5m 00:40
2 431.5
Pune Jn PUNE 03:55
15m 04:10
2 576.9
Daund Jn DD 05:35
15m 05:50
2 652.3
Ahmednagar ANG 07:28
2m 07:30
2 736.4
Belapur BAP 08:29
1m 08:30
2 803.7
Kopargaon KPG 09:14
1m 09:15
2 848.0
Manmad Jn MMR 10:15
5m 10:20
2 890.2
Jalgaon Jn JL 12:08
2m 12:10
2 1050.2
Bhusaval Jn BSL 12:55
5m 13:00
2 1074.4
Khandwa Jn KNW 14:55
5m 15:00
2 1197.9
Harda HD 16:08
2m 16:10
2 1305.7
Itarsi Jn ET 17:30
5m 17:35
2 1381.2
Bhopal Jn BPL 19:20
10m 19:30
2 1473.1
Jhansi Jn JHS 23:50
8m 23:58
2 1765.0
Gwalior Jn GWL 01:10
5m 01:15
3 1862.5
Agra Cantt AGC 02:50
5m 02:55
3 1980.6
Mathura Jn MTJ 04:00
2m 04:02
3 2034.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 06:20

3 2168.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2779 VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL

Train 2779 VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL runs from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 15:00 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 06:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 2779 from Vasco Da Gama(VSG) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL 2779 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 39:20 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 2779 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 2779 arrives at Pune Jn at 03:55 and departs at 04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  2. Castle Rock (CLR)
  3. Londa Jn (LD)
  4. Belagavi (BGM)
  5. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  6. Satara (STR)
  7. Daund Jn (DD)
  8. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  9. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  10. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  11. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  12. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  13. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  14. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  15. Agra Cantt (AGC)


2779 VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL FAQ

From which station train 2779 VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL starts from?

2779 VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL starts from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

How many days in a week 2779 VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL runs ?

2779 VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2779 VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2779 VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 2779 VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL

For more information on 2779 VSG-NZM GOA EXPRESS SPL train Click IRCTC