2732 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SC-TPTY EXP Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Secunderabad Jn SC
Average Delay: (- min)
16:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Vikarabad Jn VKB 17:32
1m 17:33
1 72.1
Raichur Jn RC 20:28
2m 20:30
1 290.2
Adoni AD 21:24
1m 21:25
1 359.8
Guntakal Jn GTL 22:20
10m 22:30
1 411.9
Gooty Jn GY 23:19
1m 23:20
1 440.3
Anantapur ATP 00:24
1m 00:25
2 497.5
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 01:28
2m 01:30
2 530.8
Kadiri KRY 02:24
1m 02:25
2 598.2
Mulakala Cheruvu MCU 03:04
1m 03:05
2 635.5
Madanapalle Road MPL 03:29
1m 03:30
2 675.7
Kalikiri KCI 04:04
1m 04:05
2 703.3
Piler PIL 04:14
1m 04:15
2 717.7
Pakala Jn PAK 05:23
2m 05:25
2 758.4
Tirupati TPTY 06:25

2 800.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2732 SC-TPTY EXP

Train 2732 SC-TPTY EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 16:15 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 06:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 2732 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

SC-TPTY EXP 2732 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 14:10 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 2732 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 2732 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 22:20 and departs at 22:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2732 SC-TPTY EXP FAQ

From which station train 2732 SC-TPTY EXP starts from?

2732 SC-TPTY EXP starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 2732 SC-TPTY EXP runs ?

2732 SC-TPTY EXP runs on Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2732 SC-TPTY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2732 SC-TPTY EXP train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 2732 SC-TPTY EXP

For more information on 2732 SC-TPTY EXP train Click IRCTC