2731 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPTY-SC EXP Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati TPTY
17:00
1 0.0
Pakala Jn PAK 17:41
1m 17:42
1 41.9
Piler PIL 18:19
1m 18:20
1 82.7
Kalikiri KCI 18:32
1m 18:33
1 97.0
Madanapalle Road MPL 19:07
1m 19:08
1 124.6
Mulakala Cheruvu MCU 19:34
1m 19:35
1 164.8
Kadiri KRY 20:04
1m 20:05
1 202.1
Mudigubba MGB 20:39
1m 20:40
1 234.4
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 21:33
2m 21:35
1 269.6
Anantapur ATP 22:08
2m 22:10
1 302.9
Gooty Jn GY 23:14
1m 23:15
1 360.0
Guntakal Jn GTL 23:55
10m 00:05
1 388.4
Adoni AD 00:49
1m 00:50
2 440.5
Raichur Jn RC 01:58
2m 02:00
2 510.1
Vikarabad Jn VKB 05:05
1m 05:06
2 728.2
Secunderabad Jn SC 07:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 800.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2731 TPTY-SC EXP

Train 2731 TPTY-SC EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 17:00 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 07:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 2731 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

TPTY-SC EXP 2731 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 14:25 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 2731 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 2731 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 23:55 and departs at 00:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2731 TPTY-SC EXP FAQ

From which station train 2731 TPTY-SC EXP starts from?

2731 TPTY-SC EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 2731 TPTY-SC EXP runs ?

2731 TPTY-SC EXP runs on Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2731 TPTY-SC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2731 TPTY-SC EXP train is 10 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL)

Top Train Routes related to 2731 TPTY-SC EXP

For more information on 2731 TPTY-SC EXP train Click IRCTC