2731 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HYB HYB
0 16:20
1 0
SC SC 16:55
05:00 17:00
1 9
MED MED 17:39
01:00 17:40
1 37
KMC KMC 19:10
02:00 19:12
1 118
NZB NZB 20:10
02:00 20:12
1 170
DAB DAB 20:50
01:00 20:51
1 209
MUE MUE 22:30
02:00 22:32
1 258
NED NED 23:00
05:00 23:05
1 281
PAU PAU 23:50
20:00 00:10
1 311
BMF BMF 00:55
01:00 00:56
2 334
HNL HNL 01:55
02:00 01:57
2 392
WHM WHM 03:00
01:00 03:01
2 440
AK AK 04:20
10:00 04:30
2 519
MKU MKU 05:28
02:00 05:30
2 608
BAU BAU 06:50
02:00 06:52
2 706
KNW KNW 09:20
05:00 09:25
2 775
ET ET 12:30
05:00 12:35
2 958
BPL BPL 14:25
10:00 14:35
2 1050
UJN UJN 17:10
10:00 17:20
2 1233
NAD NAD 18:20
02:00 18:22
2 1289
RTM RTM 19:20
25:00:00 19:45
2 1333
MDS MDS 21:04
02:00 21:06
2 1414
NMH NMH 22:00
02:00 22:02
2 1463
COR COR 23:20
10:00 23:30
2 1519
BHL BHL 00:30
05:00 00:35
3 1573
AII AII 03:05
10:00 03:15
3 1705
KSG KSG 03:45
02:00 03:47
3 1730
FL FL 04:40
02:00 04:42
3 1785
JP JP 06:25
0
3 1840

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special

Train 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 16:20 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 06:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 2731 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

Hyderabad - Jaipur Special 2731 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 38:5 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 2731 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00:00 minutes at RTM(RTM). Train 2731 arrives at RTM at 19:20 and departs at 19:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special FAQ

From which station train 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special starts from?

2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special runs ?

2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special train is 25:00:00 minutes at RTM(RTM)

Top Train Routes related to 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special

For more information on 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special train Click IRCTC