2513 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SC GHY EXPRESS Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Secunderabad Jn SC
16:35
1 0.0
Guntur Jn GNT 21:05
5m 21:10
1 281.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 21:50
10m 22:00
1 313.1
Rajahmundry RJY 00:18
2m 00:20
2 462.0
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 04:20
20m 04:40
2 662.7
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 05:35
2m 05:37
2 723.8
Srikakulam Road CHE 06:31
2m 06:33
2 793.3
Palasa PSA 07:35
2m 07:37
2 866.3
Brahmapur BAM 08:27
5m 08:32
2 940.7
Balugaon BALU 09:24
2m 09:26
2 1016.8
Khurda Road Jn KUR 10:25
15m 10:40
2 1087.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 11:05
5m 11:10
2 1106.9
Cuttack Jn CTC 11:43
2m 11:45
2 1134.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 12:44
2m 12:46
2 1206.7
Bhadrak BHC 13:48
2m 13:50
2 1250.3
Balasore BLS 14:40
2m 14:42
2 1312.8
Kharagpur Jn KGP 16:10
5m 16:15
2 1428.9
Dankuni Jn DKAE 18:53
2m 18:55
2 1547.3
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 20:40
5m 20:45
2 1679.1
Rampurhat Jn RPH 21:41
2m 21:43
2 1739.6
New Farakka Jn NFK 23:17
2m 23:19
2 1828.4
Malda Town MLDT 00:25
10m 00:35
3 1863.6
Barsoi Jn BOE 01:48
2m 01:50
3 1953.7
KishanGanj KNE 02:33
2m 02:35
3 2011.3
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 04:30
10m 04:40
3 2098.6
New Cooch Behar NCB 06:15
2m 06:17
3 2224.1
New Alipurduar NOQ 06:45
2m 06:47
3 2242.9
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 09:20
5m 09:25
3 2349.4
Rangiya Jn RNY 11:30
5m 11:35
3 2458.4
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 12:25
2m 12:27
3 2499.3
Guwahati GHY 13:15

3 2506.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2513 SC GHY EXPRESS

Train 2513 SC GHY EXPRESS runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Guwahati(GHY) on Saturday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 16:35 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 13:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 2513 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Guwahati(GHY) .

SC GHY EXPRESS 2513 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati . It takes total of 44:40 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 2513 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 2513 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 04:20 and departs at 04:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Brahmapur (BAM)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  5. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  6. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  7. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  8. Malda Town (MLDT)
  9. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  10. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  11. Rangiya Jn (RNY)


2513 SC GHY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2513 SC GHY EXPRESS starts from?

2513 SC GHY EXPRESS starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 2513 SC GHY EXPRESS runs ?

2513 SC GHY EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2513 SC GHY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2513 SC GHY EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 2513 SC GHY EXPRESS

For more information on 2513 SC GHY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC