24888 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
UMB-HW LINK EXP. Barmer to Haridwar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barmer BME
06:45
1 0.0
Baytu BUT 07:20
2m 07:22
1 46.1
Balotra BLT 08:03
5m 08:08
1 96.1
Samdari Jn SMR 08:45
5m 08:50
1 128.9
Luni Jn LUNI 09:42
3m 09:45
1 177.8
Jodhpur Jn JU 10:25
10m 10:35
1 209.7
Pipar Road Jn PPR 11:30
1m 11:31
1 256.3
Gotan GOTN 11:58
2m 12:00
1 292.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 12:23
5m 12:28
1 312.7
Nagaur NGO 13:27
5m 13:32
1 369.7
Nokha NOK 14:09
2m 14:11
1 421.4
Deshnoke DSO 14:56
2m 14:58
1 453.5
Bikaner Jn BKN 16:30
30m 17:00
1 485.5
Lalgarh Jn LGH 17:12
3m 17:15
1 489.4
Dhirera DHRR 17:57
2m 17:59
1 542.3
Lunkaransar LKS 18:18
2m 18:20
1 565.2
Mahajan MHJ 18:53
2m 18:55
1 604.8
Suratgarh Jn SOG 19:50
10m 20:00
1 667.5
PiliBanga PGK 20:23
2m 20:25
1 692.3
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 20:50
10m 21:00
1 717.6
Manaksar MNSR 21:11
1m 21:12
1 729.1
Sangaria SGRA 21:26
2m 21:28
1 744.0
Dhaban DABN 21:40
1m 21:41
1 754.6
Mandi Dabwali MBY 22:03
2m 22:05
1 774.1
Sangat SGF 22:25
2m 22:27
1 793.0
Bathinda Jn BTI 23:20
30m 23:50
1 809.9
Bathinda Cantt BTIC 00:10
2m 00:12
2 818.5
Rampura Phul PUL 00:38
2m 00:40
2 842.4
Tapa TAPA 00:53
2m 00:55
2 855.6
Barnala BNN 01:12
2m 01:14
2 874.7
Dhuri Jn DUI 01:42
5m 01:47
2 905.4
Nabha NBA 02:08
2m 02:10
2 932.4
Patiala PTA 02:30
2m 02:32
2 958.0
Rajpura Jn RPJ 03:12
3m 03:15
2 983.3
Ambala City UBC 03:34
2m 03:36
2 1003.6
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 03:55
Average Delay: (6 Min min)
50m 04:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 1011.3
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 05:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 05:56
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1062.1
Saharanpur Jn SRE 07:05
Average Delay: (3 min)
10m 07:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1092.3
Roorkee RK 07:45
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 07:47
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 1127.1
Jwalapur JWP 08:38
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 08:40
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 1164.7
Haridwar HW 09:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 09:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1168.7
Raiwala Jn RWL 09:49
1m 09:50
2 1179.9
Rishikesh RKSH 10:30

2 1191.3

About Train 24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP.

Train 24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. runs from Barmer(BME) to Haridwar Junction(HW) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barmer(BME) at 06:45 and reaches Haridwar Junction(HW) at 10:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 24888 from Barmer(BME) to Haridwar Junction(HW) .

UMB-HW LINK EXP. 24888 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barmer to Haridwar Junction . It takes total of 27:45 hours journey to reach Haridwar Junction .

In 24888 train route maximum halt time for this train is 50 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB). Train 24888 arrives at Ambala Cantt Jn at 03:55 and departs at 04:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balotra (BLT)
  2. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  3. Jodhpur Jn (JU)
  4. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  5. Nagaur (NGO)
  6. Bikaner Jn (BKN)
  7. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
  8. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
  9. Bathinda Jn (BTI)
  10. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  11. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  12. Haridwar (HW)