24887 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RKSH BME LINK Haridwar Junction to Barmer
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rishikesh RKSH
Average Delay: (0 min)
18:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Raiwala Jn RWL 18:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 11.4
Haridwar HW 19:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
8m 19:08
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 22.6
Jwalapur JWP 19:14
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 19:16
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 26.6
Roorkee RK 20:03
Average Delay: (16 min)
5m 20:08
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 64.3
Saharanpur Jn SRE 20:55
Average Delay: (25 min)
10m 21:05
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 99.0
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 21:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 21:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 129.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 22:40
Average Delay: (3 min)
65m 23:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 180.0
Ambala City UBC 23:56
2m 23:58
1 187.7
Rajpura Jn RPJ 00:16
2m 00:18
2 208.0
Patiala PTA 00:40
2m 00:42
2 233.3
Nabha NBA 01:06
2m 01:08
2 258.9
Dhuri Jn DUI 01:35
12m 01:47
2 285.9
Barnala BNN 02:16
2m 02:18
2 316.6
Tapa TAPA 02:37
2m 02:39
2 335.8
Rampura Phul PUL 02:52
2m 02:54
2 348.9
Bhuchchu BCU 03:08
2m 03:10
2 364.0
Bathinda Cantt BTIC 03:18
2m 03:20
2 372.9
Bathinda Jn BTI 03:40
50m 04:30
2 381.4
Sangat SGF 04:47
2m 04:49
2 398.3
Mandi Dabwali MBY 05:05
2m 05:07
2 417.2
Dhaban DABN 05:26
2m 05:28
2 436.7
Sangaria SGRA 05:38
2m 05:40
2 447.3
Manaksar MNSR 05:54
2m 05:56
2 462.2
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 06:15
10m 06:25
2 473.8
PiliBanga PGK 06:46
2m 06:48
2 499.0
Suratgarh Jn SOG 07:20
10m 07:30
2 523.9
Mahajan MHJ 08:21
2m 08:23
2 586.5
Lunkaransar LKS 08:54
2m 08:56
2 626.2
Dhirera DHRR 09:18
2m 09:20
2 649.0
Lalgarh Jn LGH 10:06
2m 10:08
2 701.9
Bikaner Jn BKN 10:45
15m 11:00
2 705.8
Deshnoke DSO 11:26
2m 11:28
2 737.8
Nokha NOK 12:03
2m 12:05
2 770.0
Nagaur NGO 13:25
5m 13:30
2 821.6
Merta Road Jn MTD 14:19
5m 14:24
2 878.6
Gotan GOTN 14:45
2m 14:47
2 898.5
Pipar Road Jn PPR 15:36
1m 15:37
2 935.0
Jodhpur Jn JU 16:40
15m 16:55
2 981.6
Luni Jn LUNI 17:27
2m 17:29
2 1013.6
Samdari Jn SMR 18:05
5m 18:10
2 1062.4
Balotra BLT 18:38
5m 18:43
2 1095.2
Baytu BUT 19:26
2m 19:28
2 1145.2
Barmer BME 20:30

2 1191.3

About Train 24887 RKSH BME LINK

Train 24887 RKSH BME LINK runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Barmer(BME) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 18:05 and reaches Barmer(BME) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 24887 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Barmer(BME) .

RKSH BME LINK 24887 train passes through 44 major stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Barmer . It takes total of 26:25 hours journey to reach Barmer .

In 24887 train route maximum halt time for this train is 65 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB). Train 24887 arrives at Ambala Cantt Jn at 22:40 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)
  2. Roorkee (RK)
  3. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  4. Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)
  5. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  6. Bathinda Jn (BTI)
  7. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
  8. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
  9. Bikaner Jn (BKN)
  10. Nagaur (NGO)
  11. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  12. Jodhpur Jn (JU)
  13. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  14. Balotra (BLT)


24887 RKSH BME LINK FAQ

From which station train 24887 RKSH BME LINK starts from?

24887 RKSH BME LINK starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 24887 RKSH BME LINK runs ?

24887 RKSH BME LINK runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 24887 RKSH BME LINK and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 24887 RKSH BME LINK train is 65 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 24887 RKSH BME LINK

For more information on 24887 RKSH BME LINK train Click IRCTC