2390 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
09:15
1 0.0
Nellore NLR 11:38
2m 11:40
1 176.0
Ongole OGL 12:58
2m 13:00
1 292.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 16:00
10m 16:10
1 431.3
Warangal WL 19:08
2m 19:10
1 637.9
Balharshah Jn BPQ 23:15
5m 23:20
1 881.1
Gondia Jn G 03:00
10m 03:10
2 1131.1
Balaghat Jn BTC 03:43
2m 03:45
2 1171.9
Nainpur Jn NIR 04:53
5m 04:58
2 1246.9
Jabalpur Jn JBP 08:20
10m 08:30
2 1367.2
Katni Jn KTE 10:05
5m 10:10
2 1458.0
Satna Jn STA 12:15
5m 12:20
2 1556.4
Manikpur Jn MKP 14:00
2m 14:02
2 1634.0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 15:38
2m 15:40
2 1726.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 19:38
10m 19:48
2 1869.9
Bhabua Road BBU 20:22
2m 20:24
2 1924.5
Sasaram Jn SSM 20:51
2m 20:53
2 1972.1
Dehri On Sone DOS 21:08
2m 21:10
2 1990.0
Gaya Jn GAYA 22:50

2 2075.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS

Train 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Gaya Junction(GAYA) on Tuesday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 09:15 and reaches Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 22:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 2390 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Gaya Junction(GAYA) .

CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS 2390 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction . It takes total of 37:35 hours journey to reach Gaya Junction .

In 2390 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 2390 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 16:00 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  2. Gondia Jn (G)
  3. Nainpur Jn (NIR)
  4. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  5. Katni Jn (KTE)
  6. Satna Jn (STA)
  7. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)


2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS starts from?

2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS runs ?

2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS

For more information on 2390 CHENNAI- GAYA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC