23154 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GOUR EXP Balurghat to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Balurghat BLGT
17:05
1 0.0
Mallickpur Hat MKRH 17:18
1m 17:19
1 13.1
Rampur Bazar RMPB 17:27
1m 17:28
1 20.0
Malancha MLNH 17:34
1m 17:35
1 23.2
Gangarampur GRMP 17:45
1m 17:46
1 32.9
Buniadpur BNDP 18:00
2m 18:02
1 45.2
Daulatpur DLPH 18:11
1m 18:12
1 54.7
Deotala DOTL 18:19
2m 18:21
1 62.3
Mahanagar MANG 18:25
1m 18:26
1 67.6
Gazole GZO 18:32
1m 18:33
1 73.7
Eklakhi Jn EKI 18:48
2m 18:50
1 87.1
Adina ADF 19:08
1m 19:09
1 93.6
Old Malda Jn OMLF 20:27
1m 20:28
1 100.7
Malda Town MLDT 20:50
45m 21:35
1 106.3
New Farakka Jn NFK 22:07
5m 22:12
1 141.5
Pakur PKR 22:54
1m 22:55
1 177.6
Rajgram RJG 23:12
1m 23:13
1 188.2
Murarai MRR 23:25
1m 23:26
1 199.9
Nalhati Jn NHT 23:41
2m 23:43
1 216.3
Rampurhat Jn RPH 00:14
5m 00:19
2 230.3
Sainthia Jn SNT 00:44
1m 00:45
2 258.2
Ahmadpur Jn AMP 01:00
1m 01:01
2 271.5
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 01:20
2m 01:22
2 290.8
Barddhaman Jn BWN 02:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 02:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 342.7
Bandel Jn BDC 03:46
4m 03:50
2 410.3
Naihati Jn NH 04:15
4m 04:19
2 418.5
Bidhan Nagar Road BNXR 05:00
1m 05:01
2 452.8
Sealdah SDAH 05:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 456.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 23154 GOUR EXP

Train 23154 GOUR EXP runs from Balurghat(BLGT) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Balurghat(BLGT) at 17:05 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 05:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 23154 from Balurghat(BLGT) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

GOUR EXP 23154 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Balurghat to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 12:20 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 23154 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at Malda Town(MLDT). Train 23154 arrives at Malda Town at 20:50 and departs at 21:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Farakka Jn (NFK)
  2. Rampurhat Jn (RPH)
  3. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)


23154 GOUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 23154 GOUR EXP starts from?

23154 GOUR EXP starts from Balurghat(BLGT)

How many days in a week 23154 GOUR EXP runs ?

23154 GOUR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 23154 GOUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 23154 GOUR EXP train is 45 minutes at Malda Town(MLDT)

Top Train Routes related to 23154 GOUR EXP

For more information on 23154 GOUR EXP train Click IRCTC