23142 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TEESTA TORSA EXP Haldibari to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Haldibari HDB
13:35
1 0.0
Jalpaiguri JPG 14:00
5m 14:05
1 21.8
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn RQJ 14:20
50m 15:10
1 30.1
Belakoba BLK 15:20
2m 15:22
1 38.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 15:45
15m 16:00
1 56.5
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 16:44
2m 16:46
1 113.3
KishanGanj KNE 17:10
2m 17:12
1 143.8
Dalkhola DLK 17:35
2m 17:37
1 172.3
Barsoi Jn BOE 18:03
2m 18:05
1 201.4
Azamnagar Road AZR 18:19
2m 18:21
1 214.8
Kumedpur Jn KDPR 18:38
2m 18:40
1 230.0
Harischandrapur HCR 18:51
2m 18:53
1 236.7
Bhaluka Road BKRD 19:08
2m 19:10
1 246.6
Samsi SM 19:26
2m 19:28
1 257.3
Malda Town MLDT 20:40
10m 20:50
1 292.0
New Farakka Jn NFK 21:25
5m 21:30
1 327.1
Dhulian Ganga DGLE 21:48
2m 21:50
1 341.8
Nimtita NILE 22:04
1m 22:05
1 351.7
Jangipur Road JRLE 22:26
1m 22:27
1 371.6
Azimganj Jn AZ 23:11
10m 23:21
1 406.8
Khagraghat Road KGLE 23:35
1m 23:36
1 421.4
Bazarsau BZLE 00:06
1m 00:07
2 449.2
Salar SALE 00:26
1m 00:27
2 462.6
Katwa Jn KWAE 00:49
5m 00:54
2 479.7
Nabadwip Dham NDAE 01:26
5m 01:31
2 519.0
Ambika Kalna ABKA 01:51
1m 01:52
2 542.3
Bandel Jn BDC 03:15
5m 03:20
2 584.6
Naihati Jn NH 03:42
3m 03:45
2 592.9
Sealdah SDAH 04:45

2 630.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 23142 TEESTA TORSA EXP

Train 23142 TEESTA TORSA EXP runs from Haldibari(HDB) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Haldibari(HDB) at 13:35 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 04:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 23142 from Haldibari(HDB) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

TEESTA TORSA EXP 23142 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Haldibari to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of 15:10 hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 23142 train route maximum halt time for this train is 50 minutes at Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn(RQJ). Train 23142 arrives at Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn at 14:20 and departs at 15:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalpaiguri (JPG)
  2. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  3. Malda Town (MLDT)
  4. New Farakka Jn (NFK)
  5. Azimganj Jn (AZ)
  6. Katwa Jn (KWAE)
  7. Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)
  8. Bandel Jn (BDC)


23142 TEESTA TORSA EXP FAQ

From which station train 23142 TEESTA TORSA EXP starts from?

23142 TEESTA TORSA EXP starts from Haldibari(HDB)

How many days in a week 23142 TEESTA TORSA EXP runs ?

23142 TEESTA TORSA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 23142 TEESTA TORSA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 23142 TEESTA TORSA EXP train is 50 minutes at Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn(RQJ)

Top Train Routes related to 23142 TEESTA TORSA EXP

For more information on 23142 TEESTA TORSA EXP train Click IRCTC