22996 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
AII-BDTS SUF. EXP. Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ajmer Jn AII
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Nasirabad NSD 20:54
2m 20:56
1 23.1
Bijainagar BJNR 21:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 64.9
Bhilwara BHL 22:24
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 22:29
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 131.9
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 23:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
30m 00:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 186.1
Nimach NMH 01:09
2m 01:11
2 241.9
Mandsor MDS 01:59
2m 02:01
2 291.0
Jaora JAO 02:43
1m 02:44
2 342.2
Ratlam Jn RTM 03:50
20m 04:10
2 375.1
Dahod DHD 05:48
2m 05:50
2 489.0
Godhra Jn GDA 07:00
2m 07:02
2 562.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 08:00
10m 08:10
2 635.9
Bharuch Jn BH 09:00
2m 09:02
2 706.4
Surat ST 10:08
5m 10:13
2 765.6
Valsad BL 11:11
2m 11:13
2 834.5
Vapi VAPI 11:36
2m 11:38
2 860.8
Palghar PLG 12:34
2m 12:36
2 942.3
Borivali BVI 13:26
3m 13:29
2 999.3
Bandra Trm BDTS 14:20

2 1017.7

About Train 22996 AII-BDTS SUF. EXP.

Train 22996 AII-BDTS SUF. EXP. runs from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 20:30 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 14:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 22996 from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

AII-BDTS SUF. EXP. 22996 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 17:50 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 22996 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR). Train 22996 arrives at Chittaurgarh Jn at 23:40 and departs at 00:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhilwara (BHL)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  4. Surat (ST)


22996 AII-BDTS SUF. EXP. FAQ

From which station train 22996 AII-BDTS SUF. EXP. starts from?

22996 AII-BDTS SUF. EXP. starts from Ajmer Junction(AII)

How many days in a week 22996 AII-BDTS SUF. EXP. runs ?

22996 AII-BDTS SUF. EXP. runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22996 AII-BDTS SUF. EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22996 AII-BDTS SUF. EXP. train is 30 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR)

Top Train Routes related to 22996 AII-BDTS SUF. EXP.